SmartCalcy.Respuestas rápidas para las cuentas del día a día
/
Impuestos y salario

Take-home Paga calculator

Your Paga después Impuesto, National Insurance o FICA, student loan y pension, by year, month, week y day.

£
% de Paga
días

Acerca de Take-home Paga calculator

Your Paga después Impuesto, National Insurance o FICA, student loan y pension, by year, month, week y day.

Forma parte de la sección «Impuestos y salario» de SmartCalcy. Se ejecuta en tu navegador sin cuenta, usa tu propia moneda y unidades (cámbialas en la parte superior de la página) y da estimaciones solo a título informativo, así que consulta la guía oficial antes de fiarte de un resultado.

Cómo usar la Take-home Paga calculator

Qué calcula y cuándo usarla

Vueltas a gross salary into take-home Paga después income Impuesto, National Insurance o FICA, student loan repayments y pension contributions, y shows it by year, month, week y day.

Cómo usarla, paso a paso

  1. Choose where you Paga Impuesto y enter your Paga with the Periodo it covers.
  2. Enter your pension o 401(k) Porcentaje and, if relevant, your student loan plan.
  3. Enter your laborables Días Por semana.
  4. Read the take-home figures y the Desglose.

Qué significa cada dato

  • Paga antes Impuesto – Per year, mon.ª o semana.
  • Pension contribution – A Porcentaje de Paga taken antes Impuesto.
  • Student loan plan – UK plans collect 9 % de pay above a threshold, 6% por postgraduate.

Cómo leer los resultados

  • Take-home Paga – Paga left después all deductions.
  • Desglose – Impuesto, National Insurance, student loan y pension.
  • By Periodo – Año, mes, four semanas, semana y day.

La fórmula

Take-home = gross − income tax − National Insurance (or FICA) − student loan − pension. Tax uses the bands en the income tax calculator, applied a Paga después pension.

Un ejemplo práctico

A UK worker on 45,000 paying 5% into a pension has 2,250 de pension y 6,036 de income tax. After 2,594 de National Insurance, take-home pay es 34,120 a year, o 2,843.30 al mes.

Supuestos y límites

  • A standard Impuesto code y a full Impuesto Año.
  • No benefits en kind, bonuses o other income.
  • US: federal Impuesto y FICA only.

Errores comunes

  • Using the figure as your exacto payslip Paga. Your Impuesto code y deductions may differ.

Preguntas frecuentes

Why es my payslip different?

Impuesto codes, benefits, salary sacrifice y the timing de bonuses can all change the amounts.

Dated rules: UK tax year 2026 a 2027 (6 April 2026 a 5 April 2027), desde GOV.UK. Rates y thresholds change each year, so check GOV.UK before relying on a figure. Dated rules: US federal figures por tax year 2026 (IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32 y IRS notices). These calculators are estimates por planning, not tax advice.

Herramientas relacionadas

Take-home Paga
£2,843.30a Lun.ª
£34,120 a Año · 75.8 % de gross Paga
Take-home £34,120Income Impuesto £6,036National Insurance £2,594Student loan £0Pension £2,250

Where the year’s Paga goes

Gross Paga
£45,000
Income Impuesto
£6,036
National Insurance
£2,594
Pension / 401(k)
£2,250

Take-home by Periodo

PeriodoCantidad
Año£34,120
Lun.ª£2,843.30
Four Semanas£2,624.58
Semana£656.15
Día£131.23
Uses 2026 a 2027 rates y a standard tax code. Pension es taken before tax but not before National Insurance, so a salary-sacrifice scheme would leave you with slightly more. Check your payslip por your own Impuesto code.