SmartCalcy.Snelle antwoorden voor alledaagse sommen
/
Belasting en salaris

Take-home Loon calculator

Your Loon na Belasting, National Insurance of FICA, student loan en pension, by year, month, week en day.

£
% Loon
dagen

Over Take-home Loon calculator

Your Loon na Belasting, National Insurance of FICA, student loan en pension, by year, month, week en day.

Onderdeel van de sectie “Belasting en salaris” van SmartCalcy. Werkt in je browser zonder account, gebruikt je eigen valuta en eenheden (te wijzigen bovenaan de pagina) en geeft schattingen alleen ter informatie, dus controleer officiële richtlijnen voordat je op een resultaat vertrouwt.

Zo gebruik je de Take-home Loon calculator

Wat het berekent en wanneer je het gebruikt

Omwentelingen a gross salary into take-home Loon na income Belasting, National Insurance of FICA, student loan repayments en pension contributions, en shows it by year, month, week en day.

Zo gebruik je het, stap voor stap

  1. Choose where you Loon Belasting en enter your Loon with the Periode it covers.
  2. Enter your pension of 401(k) percentage and, if relevant, your student loan plan.
  3. Enter your werk Dagen per week.
  4. Read the take-home figures en the Overzicht.

Wat elk invoerveld betekent

  • Loon voor Belasting – Per year, mone of week.
  • Pension contribution – A percentage Loon taken voor Belasting.
  • Student loan plan – UK plans collect 9% van pay above a threshold, 6% voor postgraduate.

Zo lees je de resultaten

  • Take-home Loon – Loon left na all deductions.
  • Overzicht – Belasting, National Insurance, student loan en pension.
  • By Periode – Jaar, maand, four weken, week en day.

De formule

Take-home = gross − income Belasting − National Insurance (or FICA) − student loan − pension. Belasting uses the bands in the income Belasting calculator, applied tot Loon na pension.

Een rekenvoorbeeld

A UK worker on 45,000 paying 5% into a pension has 2,250 pension en 6,036 income tax. After 2,594 National Insurance, take-home pay is 34,120 a year, of 2,843.30 a month.

Aannames en beperkingen

  • A standard Belasting code en a full Belasting Jaar.
  • Nee benefits in kind, bonuses of other income.
  • US: federal Belasting en FICA only.

Veelgemaakte fouten

  • Using the figure as your exact payslip Loon. Your Belasting code en deductions may differ.

Veelgestelde vragen

Why is my payslip different?

Belasting codes, benefits, salary sacrifice en the timing bonuses can all change the amounts.

Dated rules: UK tax year 2026 naar 2027 (6 April 2026 naar 5 April 2027), van GOV.UK. Rates en thresholds change each year, so check GOV.UK before relying on a figure. Dated rules: US federal figures voor tax year 2026 (IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32 en IRS notices). These calculators are estimates voor planning, not tax advice.

Gerelateerde tools

Take-home Loon
£2,843.30a Mae
£34,120 a Jaar · 75.8% van gross Loon
Take-home £34,120Income Belasting £6,036National Insurance £2,594Student loan £0Pension £2,250

Where the year’s Loon goes

Gross Loon
£45,000
Income Belasting
£6,036
National Insurance
£2,594
Pension / 401(k)
£2,250

Take-home by Periode

PeriodeHoeveelheid
Jaar£34,120
Mae£2,843.30
Four Weken£2,624.58
Week£656.15
Dag£131.23
Uses 2026 tot 2027 rates en a standard tax code. Pension is taken before tax but not before National Insurance, so a salary-sacrifice scheme would leave you with slightly more. Check your payslip voor your own Belasting code.