SmartCalcy.Schnelle Antworten für alltägliche Rechnungen
/
Steuern und Gehalt

Take-home Gehalt calculator

Your Gehalt nach Steuer, National Insurance oder FICA, student loan und pension, by year, month, week und day.

£
% Gehalt
Tage

Über Take-home Gehalt calculator

Your Gehalt nach Steuer, National Insurance oder FICA, student loan und pension, by year, month, week und day.

Teil des Bereichs „Steuern und Gehalt“ von SmartCalcy. Läuft in Ihrem Browser ohne Konto, verwendet Ihre eigene Währung und Einheiten (oben auf der Seite änderbar) und liefert Schätzungen nur zur Information; prüfen Sie daher offizielle Hinweise, bevor Sie sich auf ein Ergebnis verlassen.

So verwendest du den Take-home Gehalt calculator

Was es berechnet und wann man es nutzt

Umdrehungen a gross salary into take-home Gehalt nach income Steuer, National Insurance oder FICA, student loan repayments und pension contributions, und shows it by year, month, week und day.

So geht’s, Schritt für Schritt

  1. Choose where you Gehalt Steuer und enter your Gehalt with the Periode it covers.
  2. Enter your pension oder 401(k) Prozentsatz and, if relevant, your student loan plan.
  3. Enter your Arbeits Tage Pro Woche.
  4. Read the take-home figures und the Aufschlüsselung.

Was jede Eingabe bedeutet

  • Gehalt vor Steuer – Per year, mon. oder Woche.
  • Pension contribution – A Prozentsatz Gehalt taken vor Steuer.
  • Student loan plan – UK plans collect 9 % von pay above a threshold, 6% für postgraduate.

So lesen Sie die Ergebnisse

  • Take-home Gehalt – Gehalt left nach all deductions.
  • Aufschlüsselung – Steuer, National Insurance, student loan und pension.
  • By Periode – Jahr, Monat, four Wochen, Woche und day.

Die Formel

Take-home = gross − income Steuer − National Insurance (or FICA) − student loan − pension. Steuer uses the bands in the income Steuer calculator, applied bis Gehalt nach pension.

Ein Rechenbeispiel

A UK worker on 45,000 paying 5% into a pension has 2,250 pension und 6,036 income tax. After 2,594 National Insurance, take-home pay ist 34,120 a year, oder 2,843.30 pro Monat.

Annahmen und Grenzen

  • A standard Steuer code und a full Steuer Jahr.
  • Nein benefits in kind, bonuses oder other income.
  • US: federal Steuer und FICA only.

Häufige Fehler

  • Using the figure as your exakt payslip Gehalt. Your Steuer code und deductions may differ.

Häufige Fragen

Why ist my payslip different?

Steuer codes, benefits, salary sacrifice und the timing bonuses can all change the amounts.

Dated rules: UK tax year 2026 in 2027 (6 April 2026 in 5 April 2027), ab GOV.UK. Rates und thresholds change each year, so check GOV.UK before relying on a figure. Dated rules: US federal figures für tax year 2026 (IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32 und IRS notices). These calculators are estimates für planning, not tax advice.

Ähnliche Werkzeuge

Take-home Gehalt
£2,843.30a Mo.
£34,120 a Jahr · 75.8 % von gross Gehalt
Take-home £34,120Income Steuer £6,036National Insurance £2,594Student loan £0Pension £2,250

Where the year’s Gehalt goes

Gross Gehalt
£45,000
Income Steuer
£6,036
National Insurance
£2,594
Pension / 401(k)
£2,250

Take-home by Periode

PeriodeMenge
Jahr£34,120
Mo.£2,843.30
Four Wochen£2,624.58
Woche£656.15
Tag£131.23
Uses 2026 bis 2027 rates und a standard tax code. Pension ist taken before tax but not before National Insurance, so a salary-sacrifice scheme would leave you with slightly more. Check your payslip für your own Steuer code.