SmartCalcy.Des réponses rapides pour les calculs du quotidien
/
Impôts et salaire

Take-home Rémunération calculator

Your Rémunération après Taxe, National Insurance ou FICA, student loan et pension, by year, month, week et day.

£
% de Rémunération
jours

À propos de Take-home Rémunération calculator

Your Rémunération après Taxe, National Insurance ou FICA, student loan et pension, by year, month, week et day.

Fait partie de la section « Impôts et salaire » de SmartCalcy. Fonctionne dans votre navigateur sans compte, utilise votre propre devise et vos unités (modifiables en haut de la page) et fournit des estimations à titre indicatif ; vérifiez les consignes officielles avant de vous fier à un résultat.

Comment utiliser le Take-home Rémunération calculator

Ce qu’il calcule et quand l’utiliser

Tours a gross salary into take-home Rémunération après income Taxe, National Insurance ou FICA, student loan repayments et pension contributions, et shows it by year, month, week et day.

Mode d’emploi, étape par étape

  1. Choose where you Rémunération Taxe et enter your Rémunération with the Période it covers.
  2. Enter your pension ou 401(k) Pourcentage and, if relevant, your student loan plan.
  3. Enter your ouvrés Jours Par semaine.
  4. Read the take-home figures et the Détail.

Que signifie chaque champ

  • Rémunération avant Taxe – Per year, mone ou semaine.
  • Pension contribution – A Pourcentage de Rémunération taken avant Taxe.
  • Student loan plan – UK plans collect 9 % de pay above a threshold, 6% pour postgraduate.

Comment lire les résultats

  • Take-home Rémunération – Rémunération left après all deductions.
  • Détail – Taxe, National Insurance, student loan et pension.
  • By Période – Année, mois, four semaines, semaine et day.

La formule

Take-home = gross − income tax − National Insurance (or FICA) − student loan − pension. Tax uses the bands à the income tax calculator, applied à Rémunération après pension.

Un exemple concret

A UK worker on 45,000 paying 5% into a pension has 2,250 de pension et 6,036 de income tax. After 2,594 de National Insurance, take-home pay tombe un 34,120 a year, ou 2,843.30 par mois.

Hypothèses et limites

  • A standard Taxe code et a full Taxe Année.
  • No benefits à kind, bonuses ou other income.
  • US: federal Taxe et FICA only.

Erreurs courantes

  • Using the figure as your exact payslip Rémunération. Your Taxe code et deductions may differ.

Questions fréquentes

Why tombe un my payslip different?

Taxe codes, benefits, salary sacrifice et the timing de bonuses can all change the amounts.

Dated rules: UK tax year 2026 en 2027 (6 April 2026 en 5 April 2027), de GOV.UK. Rates et thresholds change each year, so check GOV.UK before relying on a figure. Dated rules: US federal figures pour tax year 2026 (IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32 et IRS notices). These calculators are estimates pour planning, not tax advice.

Outils associés

Take-home Rémunération
£2,843.30a Lune
£34,120 a Année · 75.8 % de gross Rémunération
Take-home £34,120Income Taxe £6,036National Insurance £2,594Student loan £0Pension £2,250

Where the year’s Rémunération goes

Gross Rémunération
£45,000
Income Taxe
£6,036
National Insurance
£2,594
Pension / 401(k)
£2,250

Take-home by Période

PériodeQuantité
Année£34,120
Lune£2,843.30
Four Semaines£2,624.58
Semaine£656.15
Jour£131.23
Uses 2026 à 2027 rates et a standard tax code. Pension tombe un taken before tax but not before National Insurance, so a salary-sacrifice scheme would leave you with slightly more. Check your payslip pour your own Taxe code.