SmartCalcy.Risposte rapide per i conti di tutti i giorni
/
Tasse e stipendio

Take-home Paga calculator

Your Paga dopo Imposta, National Insurance o FICA, student loan e pension, by year, month, week e day.

£
% di Paga
giorni

Informazioni su Take-home Paga calculator

Your Paga dopo Imposta, National Insurance o FICA, student loan e pension, by year, month, week e day.

Fa parte della sezione «Tasse e stipendio» di SmartCalcy. Funziona nel tuo browser senza account, usa la tua valuta e le tue unità (modificabili in cima alla pagina) e fornisce stime solo a scopo informativo, quindi verifica le indicazioni ufficiali prima di fidarti di un risultato.

Come usare il Take-home Paga calculator

Cosa calcola e quando usarlo

Giri a gross salary into take-home Paga dopo income Imposta, National Insurance o FICA, student loan repayments e pension contributions, e shows it by year, month, week e day.

Come si usa, passo dopo passo

  1. Choose where you Paga Imposta e enter your Paga with the Periodo it covers.
  2. Enter your pension o 401(k) Percentuale and, if relevant, your student loan plan.
  3. Enter your lavorativi Giorni per settimana.
  4. Read the take-home figures e the Dettaglio.

Cosa significa ogni dato

  • Paga prima Imposta – Per year, monª o settimana.
  • Pension contribution – A Percentuale di Paga taken prima Imposta.
  • Student loan plan – UK plans collect 9% di pay above a threshold, 6% per postgraduate.

Come leggere i risultati

  • Take-home Paga – Paga left dopo all deductions.
  • Dettaglio – Imposta, National Insurance, student loan e pension.
  • By Periodo – Anno, mese, four settimane, settimana e day.

La formula

Take-home = gross − income tax − National Insurance (or FICA) − student loan − pension. Tax uses the bands a the income tax calculator, applied a Paga dopo pension.

Un esempio pratico

A UK worker on 45,000 paying 5% into a pension has 2,250 di pension e 6,036 di income tax. After 2,594 di National Insurance, take-home pay è 34,120 a year, o 2,843.30 al mese.

Ipotesi e limiti

  • A standard Imposta code e a full Imposta Anno.
  • No benefits a kind, bonuses o other income.
  • US: federal Imposta e FICA only.

Errori comuni

  • Using the figure as your esatto payslip Paga. Your Imposta code e deductions may differ.

Domande frequenti

Why è my payslip different?

Imposta codes, benefits, salary sacrifice e the timing di bonuses can all change the amounts.

Dated rules: UK tax year 2026 in 2027 (6 April 2026 in 5 April 2027), dalle GOV.UK. Rates e thresholds change each year, so check GOV.UK before relying on a figure. Dated rules: US federal figures per tax year 2026 (IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32 e IRS notices). These calculators are estimates per planning, not tax advice.

Strumenti correlati

Take-home Paga
£2,843.30a Lunª
£34,120 a Anno · 75.8% di gross Paga
Take-home £34,120Income Imposta £6,036National Insurance £2,594Student loan £0Pension £2,250

Where the year’s Paga goes

Gross Paga
£45,000
Income Imposta
£6,036
National Insurance
£2,594
Pension / 401(k)
£2,250

Take-home by Periodo

PeriodoQuantità
Anno£34,120
Lunª£2,843.30
Four Settimane£2,624.58
Settimana£656.15
Giorno£131.23
Uses 2026 a 2027 rates e a standard tax code. Pension è taken before tax but not before National Insurance, so a salary-sacrifice scheme would leave you with slightly more. Check your payslip per your own Imposta code.