SmartCalcy.Respostas rápidas para as contas do dia a dia
/
Impostos e salário

Take-home Pagamento calculator

Your Pagamento depois Imposto, National Insurance ou FICA, student loan e pension, by year, month, week e day.

£
% de Pagamento
dias

Sobre Take-home Pagamento calculator

Your Pagamento depois Imposto, National Insurance ou FICA, student loan e pension, by year, month, week e day.

Faz parte da secção «Impostos e salário» do SmartCalcy. Funciona no seu navegador sem conta, usa a sua própria moeda e unidades (altere-as no topo da página) e dá estimativas apenas a título informativo, por isso consulte as orientações oficiais antes de confiar num resultado.

Como usar a Take-home Pagamento calculator

O que calcula e quando usar

Voltas a gross salary into take-home Pagamento depois income Imposto, National Insurance ou FICA, student loan repayments e pension contributions, e shows it by year, month, week e day.

Como usar, passo a passo

  1. Choose where you Pagamento Imposto e enter your Pagamento with the Período it covers.
  2. Enter your pension ou 401(k) Porcentagem and, if relevant, your student loan plan.
  3. Enter your úteis Dias Por semana.
  4. Read the take-home figures e the Detalhamento.

O que significa cada campo

  • Pagamento antes Imposto – Per year, mon.ª ou semana.
  • Pension contribution – A Porcentagem de Pagamento taken antes Imposto.
  • Student loan plan – UK plans collect 9% de pay above a threshold, 6% por postgraduate.

Como ler os resultados

  • Take-home Pagamento – Pagamento left depois all deductions.
  • Detalhamento – Imposto, National Insurance, student loan e pension.
  • By Período – Ano, mês, four semanas, semana e day.

A fórmula

Take-home = gross − income tax − National Insurance (or FICA) − student loan − pension. Tax uses the bands em the income tax calculator, applied a Pagamento depois pension.

Um exemplo prático

A UK worker on 45,000 paying 5% into a pension has 2,250 de pension e 6,036 de income tax. After 2,594 de National Insurance, take-home pay é 34,120 a year, ou 2,843.30 por mês.

Premissas e limites

  • A standard Imposto code e a full Imposto Ano.
  • No benefits em kind, bonuses ou other income.
  • US: federal Imposto e FICA only.

Erros comuns

  • Using the figure as your exato payslip Pagamento. Your Imposto code e deductions may differ.

Perguntas frequentes

Why é my payslip different?

Imposto codes, benefits, salary sacrifice e the timing de bonuses can all change the amounts.

Dated rules: UK tax year 2026 para 2027 (6 April 2026 para 5 April 2027), de GOV.UK. Rates e thresholds change each year, so check GOV.UK before relying on a figure. Dated rules: US federal figures por tax year 2026 (IRS Rev. Proc. 2025-32 e IRS notices). These calculators are estimates por planning, not tax advice.

Ferramentas relacionadas

Take-home Pagamento
£2,843.30a Seg.ª
£34,120 a Ano · 75.8% de gross Pagamento
Take-home £34,120Income Imposto £6,036National Insurance £2,594Student loan £0Pension £2,250

Where the year’s Pagamento goes

Gross Pagamento
£45,000
Income Imposto
£6,036
National Insurance
£2,594
Pension / 401(k)
£2,250

Take-home by Período

PeríodoQuantidade
Ano£34,120
Seg.ª£2,843.30
Four Semanas£2,624.58
Semana£656.15
Dia£131.23
Uses 2026 a 2027 rates e a standard tax code. Pension é taken before tax but not before National Insurance, so a salary-sacrifice scheme would leave you with slightly more. Check your payslip por your own Imposto code.